(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 465:
Line 465:
|Bro
|Bro
|{{User traitTS4|Bro}}
|{{User traitTS4|Bro}}
⚫
+
|Cat Lover
⚫
|{{User traitTS4|
Cat Lover }}
|-
|-
|Cheerful
|Cheerful
Line 480:
Line 483:
|Dance Machine
|Dance Machine
|{{User traitTS4|Dance Machine}}
|{{User traitTS4|Dance Machine}}
⚫
+
|Dog Lover
⚫
|{{User traitTS4|
Dog Lover }}
⚫
+
|Erratic
+
|{{User traitTS4|Erratic}}
|-
|-
|Evil
|Evil
Line 507:
Line 516:
|Goofball
|Goofball
|{{User traitTS4|Goofball}}
|{{User traitTS4|Goofball}}
+
|}
⚫
|style="border: 1px solid black;" valign="top"|
⚫
⚫
!width="300px"|Input!!Result
|-
|-
|Hates Children
|Hates Children
Line 513:
Line 526:
|Hot-Headed
|Hot-Headed
|{{User traitTS4|Hot-Headed}}
|{{User traitTS4|Hot-Headed}}
⚫
⚫
|style="border: 1px solid black;" valign="top"|
⚫
⚫
!width="300px"|Input!!Result
⚫
−
|Insane
⚫
|{{User traitTS4|
Insane}}
|-
|-
|Insider
|Insider
Line 591:
Line 597:
|Alluring
|Alluring
|{{User traitTS4|Alluring}}
|{{User traitTS4|Alluring}}
+
|-
+
|Animal Affection
+
|{{User traitTS4|Animal Affection}}
|-
|-
|Business Savvy
|Business Savvy
Line 603:
Line 612:
|Domestic
|Domestic
|{{User traitTS4|Domestic}}
|{{User traitTS4|Domestic}}
⚫
⚫
⚫
|{{User traitTS4|
Essence of Flavor}}
|}
|}
|style="border: 1px solid black;" valign="top"|
|style="border: 1px solid black;" valign="top"|
{|
{|
!width="300px"|Input!!Result
!width="300px"|Input!!Result
+
|-
⚫
+
|{{User traitTS4|Essence of Flavor}}
|-
|-
|Gregarious
|Gregarious
Line 616:
Line 625:
|High Metabolism
|High Metabolism
|{{User traitTS4|High Metabolism}}
|{{User traitTS4|High Metabolism}}
+
|-
+
|Home Turf
+
|{{User traitTS4|Home Turf}}
|-
|-
|Muser
|Muser
The Sims 3 [ ]
To use this userbox, append {{User trait |<input parameter> }}. Insert the trait name to the input parameter. Example: {{User trait|Easily Impressed}}
. The input parameter is case-sensitive .
Normal Traits [ ]
Input
Result
Absent-Minded
This user has the Absent-Minded trait .
Adventurous
This user has the Adventurous trait .
Ambitious
This user has the Ambitious trait .
Animal Lover
This user has the Animal Lover trait .
Angler
This user has the Angler trait .
Artistic
This user has the Artistic trait .
Athletic
This user has the Athletic trait .
Avant Garde
This user has the Avant Garde trait .
Bookworm
This user has the Bookworm trait .
Born Salesperson
This user has the Born Salesperson trait .
Bot Fan
This user has the Bot Fan trait .
Brave
This user has the Brave trait .
Brooding
This user has the Brooding trait .
Can't Stand Art
This user has the Can't Stand Art trait .
Cat Person
This user has the Cat Person trait .
Charismatic
This user has the Charismatic trait .
Childish
This user has the Childish trait .
Clumsy
This user has the Clumsy trait .
Commitment Issues
This user has the Commitment Issues trait .
Computer Whiz
This user has the Computer Whiz trait .
Couch Potato
This user has the Couch Potato trait .
Coward
This user has the Coward trait .
Daredevil
This user has the Daredevil trait .
Disciplined
This user has the Disciplined trait .
Dislikes Children
This user has the Dislikes Children trait .
Diva
This user has the Diva trait .
Dog Person
This user has the Dog Person trait .
Dramatic
This user has the Dramatic trait .
Easily Impressed
This user has the Easily Impressed trait .
Eccentric
This user has the Eccentric trait .
Eco-Friendly
This user has the Eco-Friendly trait .
Equestrian
This user has the Equestrian trait .
Evil
This user has the Evil trait .
Excitable
This user has the Excitable trait .
Family-Oriented
This user has the Family-Oriented trait .
Flirty
This user has the Flirty trait .
Friendly
This user has the Friendly trait .
Frugal
This user has the Frugal trait .
Gatherer
This user has the Gatherer trait .
Genius
This user has the Genius trait .
Good
This user has the Good trait .
Good Sense of Humor
This user has the Good Sense of Humor trait .
Great Kisser
This user has the Great Kisser trait .
Green Thumb
This user has the Green Thumb trait .
Grumpy
This user has the Grumpy trait .
Handy
This user has the Handy trait .
Hates the Outdoors
This user has the Hates the Outdoors trait .
Heavy Sleeper
This user has the Heavy Sleeper trait .
Hopeless Romantic
This user has the Hopeless Romantic trait .
Hot-Headed
This user has the Hot-Headed trait .
Input
Result
Hydrophobic
This user has the Hydrophobic trait .
Inappropriate
This user has the Inappropriate trait .
Insane
This user has the Insane trait .
Irresistible
This user has the Irresistible trait .
Kleptomaniac
This user has the Kleptomaniac trait .
Light Sleeper
This user has the Light Sleeper trait .
Loner
This user has the Loner trait .
Loser
This user has the Loser trait .
Loves the Cold
This user has the Loves the Cold trait .
Loves the Heat
This user has the Loves the Heat trait .
Loves the Outdoors
This user has the Loves the Outdoors trait .
Loves To Swim
This user has the Loves To Swim trait .
Lucky
This user has the Lucky trait .
Mean Spirited
This user has the Mean Spirited trait .
Mooch
This user has the Mooch trait .
Natural Cook
This user has the Natural Cook trait .
Natural Born Performer
This user has the Natural Born Performer trait .
Neat
This user has the Neat trait .
Neurotic
This user has the Neurotic trait .
Never Nude
This user has the Never Nude trait .
Night Owl
This user has the Night Owl trait .
No Sense of Humor
This user has the No Sense of Humor trait .
Nurturing
This user has the Nurturing trait .
Over-Emotional
This user has the Over-Emotional trait .
Party Animal
This user has the Party Animal trait .
Perceptive
This user has the Perceptive trait .
Perfectionist
This user has the Perfectionist trait .
Photographer's Eye
This user has the Photographer's Eye trait .
Proper
This user has the Proper trait .
Rebellious
This user has the Rebellious trait .
Sailor
This user has the Sailor trait .
Savvy Sculptor
This user has the Savvy Sculptor trait .
Schmoozer
This user has the Schmoozer trait .
Shy
This user has the Shy trait .
Slob
This user has the Slob trait .
Snob
This user has the Snob trait .
Social Butterfly
This user has the Social Butterfly trait .
Socially Awkward
This user has the Socially Awkward trait .
Star Quality
This user has the Star Quality trait .
Supernatural Fan
This user has the Supernatural Fan trait .
Supernatural Skeptic
This user has the Supernatural Skeptic trait .
Technophobe
This user has the Technophobe trait .
Unflirty
This user has the Unflirty trait .
Unlucky
This user has the Unlucky trait .
Unstable
This user has the Unstable trait .
Vegetarian
This user has the Vegetarian trait .
Vehicle Enthusiast
This user has the Vehicle Enthusiast trait .
Virtuoso
This user has the Virtuoso trait .
Workaholic
This user has the Workaholic trait .
Hidden Traits [ ]
Input
Result
Burglar
This user has the Burglar trait .
Can Apprehend Burglar
This user has the Can Apprehend Burglar trait .
Can Salute
This user has the Can Salute trait .
Immune to Fire
This user has the Immune to Fire trait .
Input
Result
Makes No Messes
This user has the Makes No Messes trait .
Pizza Appreciator
This user has the Pizza Appreciator trait .
Pyromaniac
This user has the Pyromaniac trait .
Rocker
This user has the Rocker trait .
Removed Traits [ ]
Input
Result
Boring
This user has the Boring trait .
Conversationalist
This user has the Conversationalist trait .
Crybaby
This user has the Crybaby trait .
Dreamer
This user has the Dreamer trait .
Easily Bored
This user has the Easily Bored trait .
Gloomy
This user has the Gloomy trait .
Good at Massages
This user has the Good at Massages trait .
Greedy
This user has the Greedy trait .
Input
Result
Materialistic
This user has the Materialistic trait .
Quick Recovery
This user has the Quick Recovery trait .
Rude
This user has the Rude trait .
Stubborn
This user has the Stubborn trait .
Sweet Talker
This user has the Sweet Talker trait .
Vain
This user has the Vain trait .
Wanton
This user has the Wanton trait .
Worrywart
This user has the Worrywart trait .
Other [ ]
Simply append the code below to use the following userboxes.
The Sims 4 [ ]
To use this userbox, append {{User traitTS4 |<input parameter> }}. Insert the trait's name to the input parameter. Example: {{User traitTS4|Art Lover}}
. The input parameter is case-sensitive .
Normal Traits [ ]
Input
Result
Active
This user has the Active trait .
Ambitious
This user has the Ambitious trait .
Art Lover
This user has the Art Lover trait .
Bookworm
This user has the Bookworm trait .
Bro
This user has the Bro trait .
Cat Lover
This user has the Cat Lover trait .
Cheerful
This user has the Cheerful trait .
Childish
This user has the Childish trait .
Clumsy
This user has the Clumsy trait .
Creative
This user has the Creative trait .
Dance Machine
This user has the Dance Machine trait .
Dog Lover
This user has the Dog Lover trait .
Erratic
This user has the Erratic trait .
Evil
This user has the Evil trait .
Family-Oriented
This user has the Family-Oriented trait .
Foodie
This user has the Foodie trait .
Geek
This user has the Geek trait .
Genius
This user has the Genius trait .
Gloomy
This user has the Gloomy trait .
Glutton
This user has the Glutton trait .
Good
This user has the Good trait .
Goofball
This user has the Goofball trait .
Input
Result
Hates Children
This user has the Hates Children trait .
Hot-Headed
This user has the Hot-Headed trait .
Insider
This user has the Insider trait .
Jealous
This user has the Jealous trait .
Kleptomaniac
This user has the Kleptomaniac trait .
Lazy
This user has the Lazy trait .
Loner
This user has the Loner trait .
Loves Outdoors
This user has the Loves Outdoors trait .
Materialistic
This user has the Materialistic trait .
Mean
This user has the Mean trait .
Music Lover
This user has the Music Lover trait .
Neat
This user has the Neat trait .
Noncommittal
This user has the Noncommittal trait .
Outgoing
This user has the Outgoing trait .
Perfectionist
This user has the Perfectionist trait .
Romantic
This user has the Romantic trait .
Self-Assured
This user has the Self-Assured trait .
Slob
This user has the Slob trait .
Snob
This user has the Snob trait .
Squeamish
This user has the Squeamish trait .
Unflirty
This user has the Unflirty trait .
Vegetarian
This user has the Vegetarian trait .
Bonus Traits [ ]
Input
Result
Alluring
This user has the Alluring trait .
Animal Affection
This user has the Animal Affection trait .
Business Savvy
This user has the Business Savvy trait .
Collector
This user has the Collector trait .
Dastardly
This user has the Dastardly trait .
Domestic
This user has the Domestic trait .
Input
Result
Essence of Flavor
This user has the Essence of Flavor trait .
Gregarious
This user has the Gregarious trait .
High Metabolism
This user has the High Metabolism trait .
Home Turf
This user has the Home Turf trait .
Muser
This user has the Muser trait .
Quick Learner
This user has the Quick Learner trait .